Capital Balance Accounting
Capital Balance LLC the Accounting firm started operating in September 2019 in Tbilisi, Georgia. The firm provides accounting services for companies, individual entrepreneurs, and Non profit Organizations, as well as tax advice. Capital Balance LLC helps individuals register their businesses, choose the appropriate business registration type, and offers affordable pricing. The company serves both local and international clients wishing to start a business in Georgia. It prioritizes continuous education in Georgian tax code and legislation to ensure services comply with local rules.
Capital Balance LLC also represents clients in banks, public halls, and government bodies, helping with legal addresses and tax reduction strategies. The company supports non-profit projects with various donors and maintains strong, trust-based relationships with a wide range of clients, including small businesses, individual entrepreneurs, tourism, and IT companies.
Our Chief Accountant
The chief accountant Natia Rekhviashvili has 15 years of experience in both the private and non-profit sectors, including experience with international organizations. She holds a master’s degree in Business Administration with a specialty in financial audit and has completed the ACCA core professional modules. With her in-depth knowledge of the Georgian tax code, she provides expert consultation and accounting services to small businesses, individual entrepreneurs, and non-profit organizations. Her extensive experience ensures that all accounting and tax matters are handled efficiently and in full compliance with Georgian laws.